2020 Officers/Directors

PRESIDENT


Jonathan Tabas, PLS
Bucks Chapter

PRESIDENT-ELECT


Amy Hopkins, PLS
Southwest Chapter

 

VICE PRESIDENT


Terry McMillen, Jr., PLS
Laurel Highlands Chapter


SECRETARY

Robert Nargoski, PLS
Harrisburg Chapter


TREASURER


Richard Shewman, PLS
Delaware Valley Chapter


IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT


       Brian Yorkiewicz, PLS
Bucks Chapter  


NSPS DIRECTOR


Michael Given
Southwest Chapter

 
 


2020 Board of Directors Meetings

March 13, 2020 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM  (lunch will be provided)

May 29, 2020 – Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM (lunch will be provided)

July 10, 2020 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM (lunch will be provided)

September 11, 2020 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM  (lunch will be provided)

November 20, 2020 - Giant Community Center, Linglestown, PA | 10:00 AM  (lunch will be provided)


Board Members

David Archibald, PLS (Mid-State)

Jason Bertzos, PLS (Delaware Valley)

Pete Brothers, PLS (Southwest)

John W. Clark, III, PE, PLS (Harrisburg)

Ryan Courtney, PLS (Northwest)

K. Robert Cunningham, PLS (North Central)

Gregg A. Davis, PLS (Pocono)

John G. Fuehrer, II, PE, PLS (Reading)

Eric Gladhill, PLS (South Central)

Joseph P. Hood, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)


Jim Hartman, PLS (Harrisburg)

Donald R. Housley, PLS (Southwest)

John M. Huck, PLS (Reading)

Randall Hummer, PLS (Susquehanna)

Glenn L. Johnson, PLS (Northeast)

Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (Delaware Valley)

James H. Mostoller, PLS (Allegheny Heartlands)

Randall R. Myers, PLS (Laurel Highlands)

Stephen D. Ombalski, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Timothy Rojahn, PLS (South Central)

William Senapedis (Pocono)

Gregory A. Shufran, PLS (Mid-State)

Robert J. Snyder, PLS (Bucks)

David Spellman, SIT  (Bucks)

Vincent Stranch, PLS (Northeast)

Arthur A. Swallow, PLS (Lehigh Valley)

Bob Weaver, PLS (Susquehanna)


 

Past Presidents

  • John B. Yerkes Jr., PLS (1967-1968)
  • William T. Weir, PE, PLS (1969-1970) [Deceased]
  • Earl S. Bauder, PLS (1971-1972) [Deceased]
  • Howard G. Hartmann, PLS (1973-1980)[Deceased]
  • Thomas R. Gibbons, PLS (1981-1982) [Deceased]
  • David T. Naylor, PLS (1983)[Deceased]
  • Stanley M. Sowa Jr., PLS (1984) [Deceased]
  • N. David Schrevelius, PLS (1985)[Deceased]
  • Charles R. Weir Jr., PE, PLS (1986) [Deceased]
  • Ralph E. Piatt, PLS (1987) [Deceased]
  • David T. Logue, PLS (1988)
  • Michael F. Brinkash, PLS (1989-1990)
  • Douglas A. Kramer, PLS (1991)
  • Robert E. Garlitz, PLS (1992)
  • Daniel K. Lake, PE, PLS (1993)  
  • Lional (Buck) Alexander, PLS (1994)
  • Donald H. Kamp, PLS (1995)
  • John G. Fuehrer II, PE, PLS (1996) 
  • Robert R. Miller, PLS (1997)
  • James E. Pahel, PLS (1998)
  • John K. Seamans, PE, PLS (1999)
  • Lynn S. Hofius, PLS (2000)
  • Thomas C. Smit, PLS (2001)
  • Dennis E. Sheehan, PLS (2002)
  • Nicholas D. Remy, PE, PLS (2003) [Deceased]
  • Donald E. Rife, PLS (2004)
  • Dennis L. Burkhart, PLS (2005)
  • Byron W. Rimmer, PLS (2006)
  • Randall R. Myers, PLS (2007)
  • Emil A. Bove, PLS (2008)
  • Richard L. Phillips, PLS (2009)
  • William L. Lehman, PLS (2010)
  • William J. Beitler, PLS (2011)
  • Brent L. Birth, PLS (2012)
  • Karl E. Kriegh, PLS (2013)
  • Adam D. Crews, PLS (2014-2015)
  • Michael D. Kreiger, Jr., PLS (2016)
  • Shaheed Smith, PLS (2017)
  • Scott Reeser,PLS (2018)
  • Brian Yorkiewicz, PLS (2019)
P: 717.441.6057 | F: 717.236.2046 | psls@psls.org
908 N 2nd Street | Harrisburg, PA 17102   
Privacy Policy * Site Map

Donate to PSLS Programs

Donate to PSLS PAC



Find us on Facebookflickr Stream
© 2020 Pennsylvania Society of Land Surveyors

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software